90 Pleasant View Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $572,073 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Pleasant View Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $703,518, approximately $387 per square foot. 90 Pleasant View Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cayuse Prairie Elementary School, Cayuse Prairie Junior High School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Family Trust
Bought by
B & T Kelly Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Barbara J
Bought by
Kelly Barbara J and Kelly Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Edward J and Kelly Barbara J
Bought by
Kelly Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & T Kelly Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $533,200 | $0 | $0 |