90 Ridge Rd Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $745,222 - $995,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Ridge Rd, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $852,306, approximately $450 per square foot. 90 Ridge Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Sacred Heart School, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,583 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2024 | $13,239 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $12,921 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $12,921 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $12,742 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $12,408 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $11,920 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $11,755 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $11,589 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $11,333 | $435,200 | $319,500 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $12,665 | $500,000 | $319,500 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $12,270 | $500,000 | $319,500 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map