90 S 1st St Lewiston, MN 55952
Estimated Value: $155,694 - $216,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 S 1st St, Lewiston, MN 55952 and is currently estimated at $177,424, approximately $85 per square foot. 90 S 1st St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Lewiston-Altura Secondary School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $130,800 | $33,800 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $129,700 | $33,800 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $130,000 | $33,800 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $115,300 | $30,400 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $103,000 | $26,200 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $94,300 | $25,300 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $94,300 | $25,300 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $92,000 | $24,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map