D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dawn Turner
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 332-7532
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $225,000
Beautifully, updated home in Beech grove! Home has 3 bedrooms. All bedrooms have new carpet. Both bathrooms have been updated and will wow you! Lovely backyard with a 2 car garage for your storage needs. Come see this home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Highgarden Real Estate Brokerage Email: dturner@c21scheetz.com License #RB15000592 Listed on: 06/12/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Dawn Turner
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estes James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Phoenix Michael Enterprises Llc | -- | Security Title | |
| Stevens Jonas | -- | Security Title | |
| Snider Dave E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Snider Dave E | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Hoffman Kathle J | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Kathle J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes James | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Phoenix Michael Enterprises Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snider Dave E | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Kathle J | $74,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Kathle J | $74,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | +13.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | $198,500 | +7.3% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | For Sale | $185,000 | +105.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | $90,000 | +0.1% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2017 07/02/17 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $172,800 | $17,000 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $148,400 | $17,000 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $148,400 | $17,000 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $132,700 | $17,000 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $111,300 | $17,000 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $108,100 | $17,000 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $101,500 | $14,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $91,800 | $14,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $949 | $78,800 | $14,000 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $66,300 | $14,000 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $71,900 | $14,000 | $57,900 |
| 2013 | $787 | $64,900 | $7,000 | $57,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dawn Turner
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 332-7532
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Courtney Ewing
The Modglin Group
(317) 340-7761
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teri Margason
Dropped Members
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brian Hackman
Complete Real Estate Solutions
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21983564
APN: 49-10-28-138-138.000-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.