Seller's Agent in 2015
Pierre Rumpf
PCR Realty
(978) 828-0050
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,461,000
Classic, Queen Anne stucco colonial built by, Morley & Flatley Company - the same builders that built Sacred Heart Church. As for Morley & Flatley's craftsmanship, “The Parish History of Sacred Heart Parish†describes the construction of Sacred Heart Church best, “The workmanship is unsurpassed.†That same workmanship is evident throughout this house that sits on a lovely, level, double-parcel, corner lot. 14"-16"-thick field-stone foundation w/ashlar granite facade. The floor framing is structurally over-designed, which is why there are no sags, dips, waves or creaking to the floors. Tiger-grain, tongue-and-groove, hardwood floors throughout the entire house, including the 29'x26' attic. Front door w/beveled glass window, grand foyer, high ceilings, french doors, beautiful woodwork, stained-glass windows w/brass window openers, glass & brass door knobs, etc. Other than the 50's kitchen, this house is completely original. New (2013) Buderus furnace & SS HTP HWH. Walk to town & school!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1917
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deegan Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Opris Chad A | $650,000 | -- | |
| Hurley Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Hurley Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Hurley Donald J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deegan Partners Llc | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Opris Chad A | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $665,000 | -4.3% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,045 | $1,097,800 | $451,400 | $646,400 |
| 2024 | $9,371 | $1,002,200 | $435,300 | $566,900 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $877,100 | $386,900 | $490,200 |
| 2022 | $8,706 | $821,300 | $354,700 | $466,600 |
| 2021 | $8,718 | $793,300 | $338,600 | $454,700 |
| 2020 | $8,870 | $758,100 | $322,400 | $435,700 |
| 2019 | $8,354 | $743,900 | $322,400 | $421,500 |
| 2018 | $7,357 | $667,000 | $322,400 | $344,600 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $667,000 | $322,400 | $344,600 |
| 2016 | $6,522 | $589,200 | $322,400 | $266,800 |
| 2015 | $6,037 | $556,900 | $290,100 | $266,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pierre Rumpf
PCR Realty
(978) 828-0050
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71872696
APN: MANC-000041-000000-000087
Ask me questions while you tour the home.