90 Sinclair Rd Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $261,265 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Sinclair Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $274,816, approximately $204 per square foot. 90 Sinclair Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including North Hopewell-Winterstown Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Willert Robert
Bought by
Willert Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Willwert John and Reynolds Joyce
Bought by
Willert Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willert Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Willert Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,827 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2025 | $3,631 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2016 | $0 | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,170 | $42,400 | $73,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map