NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Stonegate Ln Unit 1102 Streamwood, IL 60107

Estimated Value: $352,899 - $407,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2020

Last sale price $253,500 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,813 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Escape the city and retreat to this expansive 4 bed / 2.1 bath townhome with finished basement! Situated on a premium lot that backs to an open field with green space, you will enjoy summer nights BBQ'ing on your beautiful back patio. Enjoy over 2,000 sqft plus a finished basement of luxury living space with many recent improvements and updates. Do you love to cook? You will love the expansive kitchen with extra cabinets, storage, and eat-in kitchen. Newer appliances, including the washer and dryer, have been installed. The second level features 4 bedrooms with an enormous master bedroom suite that features vaulted ceilings and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy the peace and quiet for your Zoom calls in your en-suite office in the master bedroom. Relax after your day of conference calls and webinars in the separate bath tub or walk-in shower. Do you feel like your life is always on the go? Enjoy the convenience of dual vanities in the master bathroom and laundry located on the 2nd floor! In search of the perfect man cave; retreat to the recently finished basement that offers separate space for a game room, exercise area, or TV lounge. This basement also features lots of closet and storage space. Additional recent improvements include a new roof, new carpet, newer hot water heater and half bathroom remodel. Conveniently located near Rte 59, Rte 20, Schaumburg, and the Arboretum of South Barrington.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Seagren

Compass License #475120581 Listed on: 05/22/2020

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Wu

Keller Williams Success Realty License #475186618

Keller Williams Success Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1998 | 2016

Lot Details

  • 14.44

HOA Fees

  • $219 per month

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $500 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built | Renovated

1998 | 2016

Lot Details

14.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$219 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Rehab Year: 2016
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2650
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 2650
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Year Renovated: 2016

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 2nd Floor Laundry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 22X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: Humidifier, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X4, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 16X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Recreation Room, Walk In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 27X17, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Walk in Closet, Dimensions: 5X12, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 28X26, On Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 9X7, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1950
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2650
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 700
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1000
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 950

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio
  • Exposure: E (East), W (West)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 100
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Common Area Amenities: Park/Playground
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 219
  • Management Contact Name: Joan Ness
  • Management Phone: 630-855-2279

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Care Management Company

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 46

Lot Info

  • Parcel Identification Number: 06143120051041

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 4
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5311.22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$253,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$381,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,225
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2014
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Dostal Elaine
Bought by
Dostal Raymond F

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Dostal Raymond F
Bought by
Dostal Raymond F and Dostal Elaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Tammana Rajesh and Tammana Padmaja
Bought by
Dostal Raymond F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Moss Thomas B and Medal Dalia P
Bought by
Tammana Rajesh and Tammana Padmaja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Kimball Hill Inc
Bought by
Moss Thomas B and Medal Dalia P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,800
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierce Avery $253,500 Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund
Patel Sapan R $198,000 First United Title Svcs Inc
Dostal Raymond F -- Fox Title Company
Dostal Raymond F -- None Available
Dostal Raymond F $267,500 Pntn
Tammana Rajesh $223,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Moss Thomas B $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pierce Avery $150,000
Previous Owner Patel Sapan R $168,300
Previous Owner Tammana Rajesh $178,400
Previous Owner Moss Thomas B $179,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Sold $253,500 -2.5% $130 / Sq Ft
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $260,000 +31.3% $133 / Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $198,000 -3.4% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 For Sale $205,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,700 $33,602 $5,104 $28,498
2024 $6,700 $21,753 $993 $20,760
2023 $6,525 $21,753 $993 $20,760
2022 $6,525 $21,753 $993 $20,760
2021 $6,917 $18,922 $5,529 $13,393
2020 $5,685 $18,922 $5,529 $13,393
2019 $5,684 $21,217 $5,529 $15,688
2018 $5,311 $18,516 $4,820 $13,696
2017 $5,259 $18,516 $4,820 $13,696
2016 $5,189 $18,516 $4,820 $13,696
2015 $5,292 $17,542 $4,253 $13,289
2014 $6,128 $17,542 $4,253 $13,289
2013 $4,412 $17,542 $4,253 $13,289

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10722368

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-14-312-005-1041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.