Estimated Value: $241,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Tacoma Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $285,763, approximately $243 per square foot. 90 Tacoma Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Morse Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Deborah Ure
Bought by
Hiner William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiner William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,286 | $98,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $31,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map