90 Taylor Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150
Estimated Value: $231,971 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Taylor Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $249,743, approximately $203 per square foot. 90 Taylor Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tonawanda Elementary School, Tonawanda Middle High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Frederick Kohrer G
Bought by
Bognar Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bognar Cynthia | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $193,000 | $17,200 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $193,000 | $17,200 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $193,000 | $17,200 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $135,000 | $18,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $135,000 | $18,500 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $135,000 | $18,500 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $135,000 | $18,500 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $135,000 | $18,500 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $318 | $105,000 | $18,500 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $986 | $105,000 | $18,500 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $18,500 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $18,500 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map