90 Upland Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Upland Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $649,507, approximately $576 per square foot. 90 Upland Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Mhb Ft
Bought by
Hpbd Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Baldino Helen B and Baldino Michael P
Bought by
Mhb Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpbd Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mhb Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $610,700 | $331,700 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $587,800 | $300,900 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $539,600 | $272,400 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $489,500 | $255,800 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $440,600 | $236,900 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $433,500 | $237,000 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $402,100 | $206,100 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $362,700 | $181,000 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $352,600 | $169,600 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $340,000 | $157,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | $307,200 | $154,100 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $4,708 | $292,800 | $151,300 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map