90 W 27th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,536 - $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 W 27th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $491,884, approximately $379 per square foot. 90 W 27th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Albert Bostedt
Bought by
John A Bostedt 2025 Revocable Trust and Bostedt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Wallace G and Anderson Neda
Bought by
Wna Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Bostedt 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wna Development Llc | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $210,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $204,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $198,454 | $0 | $0 |