90 W Center St Aurora, UT 84620
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 W Center St, Aurora, UT 84620 and is currently estimated at $303,306, approximately $144 per square foot. 90 W Center St is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Salina School, North Sevier Middle School, and North Sevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Coates Dana Rae
Bought by
Coates Jaden Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,951
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Coates Dana
Bought by
Coates Dana Rae and The Dana Rae Coates Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Coates Dana
Bought by
Coats Dana and Mckinlay Jodi Beth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Jaden Brent | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Coates Dana Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Coates Dana Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Coats Dana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates Jaden Brent | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $139,974 | $33,345 | $106,629 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $130,939 | $31,111 | $99,828 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $135,189 | $28,596 | $106,593 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $128,296 | $24,400 | $103,896 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $90,216 | $16,459 | $73,757 |
| 2020 | $943 | $73,838 | $16,459 | $57,379 |
| 2019 | $861 | $72,020 | $16,460 | $55,560 |
| 2018 | $826 | $61,370 | $14,110 | $47,260 |
| 2017 | $821 | $58,270 | $14,110 | $44,160 |
| 2016 | $591 | $54,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $591 | $54,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $591 | $48,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map