90 W Highway 14 Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
595
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 W Highway 14, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $359,804, approximately $604 per square foot. 90 W Highway 14 is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Sutfin Betty Jo
Bought by
Derosier David and Derosier Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosier David | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $182,140 | $70,390 | $111,750 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $168,200 | $62,090 | $106,110 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $174,970 | $62,090 | $112,880 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $149,540 | $51,190 | $98,350 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $149,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $130,170 | $51,190 | $78,980 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $78,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $78,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $77,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $76,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map