Estimated Value: $692,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 W Ledge Rd, Glen, NH 03838 and is currently estimated at $761,294, approximately $262 per square foot. 90 W Ledge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Josiah Bartlett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Grant Scott
Bought by
Ronayne John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronayne John T | $374,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,326 | $596,000 | $133,100 | $462,900 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $596,000 | $133,100 | $462,900 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $596,000 | $133,100 | $462,900 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $320,900 | $77,600 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $320,900 | $77,600 | $243,300 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $320,900 | $77,600 | $243,300 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $320,900 | $77,600 | $243,300 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $324,500 | $79,200 | $245,300 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $324,500 | $79,200 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $324,500 | $79,200 | $245,300 |
| 2010 | $2,885 | $315,300 | $76,200 | $239,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map