90 Waldorf St Springfield, MA 01109
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Waldorf St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $262,704, approximately $218 per square foot. 90 Waldorf St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $194,000 | $39,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $194,800 | $32,500 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $193,700 | $29,500 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $148,100 | $27,600 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $114,700 | $25,100 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $112,400 | $25,100 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $104,000 | $25,100 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $107,800 | $25,100 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $109,300 | $23,200 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $91,400 | $23,200 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $88,900 | $23,200 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map