Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Butts
Burch Real Estate Group, LLC
(681) 252-3002
17 in this area
278 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $494,000
WOW! Welcome home to your newly renovated, super spacious colonial in a great neighborhood and location. This home features a brand new kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. LVP flooring through all of the living spaces. Updated lighting and paint. The main level also has dining and office space with a nice sized living room and half bath. The upstairs level has 4 full bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A true master suite featuring vaulted ceilings and a double vanity in the bathroom, corner soaking tub, walk in shower, and walk in closet. Nice extra living space in the walk out basement also with a 3rd full bathroom. Man cave ready! Potential 5th bedroom or extra office without proper egress in the basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(681) 252-3002 burchregllc@gmail.com Burch Real Estate Group, LLC License #WVB220300793 Listed on: 07/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 724-9494 mark.miller@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225097769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morbeto Michael R | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Thomas A | $269,900 | None Available | |
| Chamani Mohammad | $380,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morbeto Michael R | $427,500 | |
| Closed | Morbeto Michael R | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Thomas A | $265,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Chamani Mohammad | $305,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -4.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $469,900 | +74.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | Off Market | $269,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $234,700 | $37,700 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $218,800 | $37,700 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $218,800 | $37,700 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $181,300 | $37,700 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $166,400 | $37,700 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $163,900 | $35,200 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $157,500 | $27,200 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $151,200 | $24,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $152,700 | $24,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $149,400 | $19,200 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $142,700 | $19,200 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $144,200 | $19,200 | $125,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Butts
Burch Real Estate Group, LLC
(681) 252-3002
17 in this area
278 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Miller
Long & Foster
(703) 888-6639
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matt Ridgeway
RE/MAX
(304) 676-2904
46 in this area
423 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Valerie O'Roke
Gain Realty
(304) 839-4408
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christine Sabella
Young & Associates
(304) 283-1420
5 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: WVJF2018392
APN: 08-8D-008B0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.