90 West Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $436,513 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 West Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $468,378, approximately $223 per square foot. 90 West Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Cohen Stanley L
Bought by
Cohen Joanna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Stanley L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,901 | $374,100 | $136,700 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $7,736 | $374,100 | $136,700 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $299,500 | $94,700 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $6,961 | $282,500 | $109,200 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $277,600 | $110,600 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $260,800 | $96,900 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $6,618 | $274,700 | $103,700 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $250,600 | $113,900 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $250,600 | $113,900 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $242,200 | $113,600 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $5,695 | $241,100 | $112,500 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map