58 West Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $234,394 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 West Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $279,849, approximately $377 per square foot. 58 West Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Degray Christine A
Bought by
Degray Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cipriani Dean J
Bought by
Degray Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Cipriani Mark S and Cipriani Robert A
Bought by
Dipriani Dean J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degray Frank | -- | -- | |
| Degray Christine A | $34,166 | -- | |
| Dipriani Dean J | $36,403 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $190,900 | $135,800 | $55,100 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $187,900 | $135,800 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $142,200 | $93,700 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $142,800 | $108,100 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $142,900 | $109,900 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $130,400 | $96,300 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $140,000 | $103,100 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $145,900 | $112,100 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $145,900 | $112,100 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $144,900 | $112,400 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $143,600 | $111,100 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map