900 11th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 11th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $228,363. 900 11th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Matthew Dugan
Bought by
Dugan Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,611
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Dugan Matthew and Dugan Rebecca
Bought by
Dugan Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,398
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dugan Matthew and Dugan Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,551
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Klund Tommy J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Matthew | -- | Rosenberg Jay A | |
| Dugan Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Dugan Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Matthew | $109,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Matthew | $110,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Matthew | $77,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $135,800 | $20,500 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $24 | $135,800 | $20,500 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $135,800 | $20,500 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $135,800 | $20,500 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $135,800 | $20,500 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $95,500 | $15,400 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $95,500 | $15,400 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $95,500 | $15,400 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $95,500 | $15,400 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $95,500 | $15,400 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $74,800 | $18,800 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $74,800 | $18,800 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $74,800 | $18,800 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map