900 15th Ave Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $189,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
3,224
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 15th Ave, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently priced at $189,000, approximately $58 per square foot. 900 15th Ave is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, North Ward Elementary School, and South Ward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $125,600 | $10,010 | $115,590 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $107,822 | $10,012 | $97,810 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $105,902 | $10,012 | $95,890 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $95,352 | $10,012 | $85,340 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $92,328 | $8,253 | $84,075 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $83,338 | $7,173 | $76,165 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $80,586 | $7,173 | $73,413 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $93,703 | $8,339 | $85,364 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $108,957 | $9,696 | $99,261 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $108,957 | $9,696 | $99,261 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $108,957 | $9,696 | $99,261 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $102,318 | $9,696 | $92,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map