900 Apache Trail Lake Villa, IL 60046
Monaville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Apache Trail, Lake Villa, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $533,170, approximately $205 per square foot. 900 Apache Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2020
Sold by
Terrill Ryan W and Terrill Melissa A
Bought by
Terrill Ryan W and Ryan W Terrill Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Anthony N
Bought by
Terrill Ryan W and Terrill Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$219,802
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Maloney James M and Maloney Linda R
Bought by
Hernandez Anthony N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrill Ryan W | -- | Attorney | |
| Terrill Ryan W | $315,000 | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Anthony N | $365,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrill Ryan W | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Anthony N | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,405 | $137,563 | $20,228 | $117,335 |
| 2024 | $10,843 | $128,240 | $18,857 | $109,383 |
| 2023 | $11,174 | $113,306 | $16,661 | $96,645 |
| 2022 | $11,174 | $112,106 | $15,798 | $96,308 |
| 2021 | $10,640 | $104,139 | $14,675 | $89,464 |
| 2020 | $10,585 | $100,803 | $14,205 | $86,598 |
| 2019 | $11,447 | $96,879 | $13,652 | $83,227 |
| 2018 | $10,916 | $97,065 | $15,619 | $81,446 |
| 2017 | $10,580 | $94,476 | $15,202 | $79,274 |
| 2016 | $10,728 | $90,650 | $14,586 | $76,064 |
| 2015 | $10,343 | $84,664 | $13,623 | $71,041 |
| 2014 | $10,849 | $92,242 | $19,200 | $73,042 |
| 2012 | $10,058 | $92,687 | $19,293 | $73,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map