901 Apache Trail Lake Villa, IL 60046
Monaville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Apache Trail, Lake Villa, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $477,078, approximately $169 per square foot. 901 Apache Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Ginascol John F
Bought by
Kos Joshua and Kos Ami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,822
Outstanding Balance
$198,863
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Ginascol Patricia K
Bought by
Ginascol John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kos Joshua | $316,000 | Real Property Title Llc | |
| Ginascol John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kos Joshua | $310,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,383 | $148,624 | $20,317 | $128,307 |
| 2024 | $11,781 | $138,551 | $18,940 | $119,611 |
| 2023 | $11,781 | $122,416 | $16,734 | $105,682 |
| 2022 | $11,596 | $116,111 | $15,860 | $100,251 |
| 2021 | $11,043 | $107,860 | $14,733 | $93,127 |
| 2020 | $11,608 | $109,966 | $14,261 | $95,705 |
| 2019 | $12,555 | $105,686 | $13,706 | $91,980 |
| 2018 | $12,059 | $106,593 | $16,078 | $90,515 |
| 2017 | $11,689 | $103,750 | $15,649 | $88,101 |
| 2016 | $11,856 | $99,549 | $15,015 | $84,534 |
| 2015 | $11,436 | $92,976 | $14,024 | $78,952 |
| 2014 | $10,360 | $88,354 | $19,297 | $69,057 |
| 2012 | $9,606 | $88,780 | $19,390 | $69,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map