900 Arthur Bourgeois Rd Kaplan, LA 70548
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Arthur Bourgeois Rd, Kaplan, LA 70548 and is currently estimated at $137,224. 900 Arthur Bourgeois Rd is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Kaplan Elementary School, Rene A. Rost Middle School, and Kaplan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Bought by
Wall William Family Trust and Broussard, Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall William Family Trust | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $8,811 | $2,090 | $6,721 |
| 2024 | $865 | $8,811 | $2,090 | $6,721 |
| 2023 | $795 | $7,934 | $2,090 | $5,844 |
| 2022 | $794 | $7,934 | $2,090 | $5,844 |
| 2021 | $795 | $7,934 | $2,090 | $5,844 |
| 2020 | $793 | $7,934 | $2,090 | $5,844 |
| 2019 | $684 | $7,213 | $1,900 | $5,313 |
| 2018 | $687 | $7,213 | $1,900 | $5,313 |
| 2017 | $687 | $7,213 | $1,900 | $5,313 |
| 2016 | $686 | $7,213 | $1,900 | $5,313 |
| 2015 | $664 | $6,960 | $1,900 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | $669 | $6,960 | $1,900 | $5,060 |
| 2013 | $669 | $6,960 | $1,900 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map