900 Barth Dr Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $688,491 - $745,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Barth Dr, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $716,746, approximately $506 per square foot. 900 Barth Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Princivil Yolanda
Bought by
Princivil Yolanda F and Yolanda F Princivil Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Regis Theresa
Bought by
Princivil Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Whiteman Neltrice
Bought by
Regis Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Princivil Yolanda F | -- | None Available | |
| Princivil Yolanda F | -- | None Available | |
| Princivil Yolanda F | -- | None Available | |
| Princivil Yolanda | $417,000 | -- | |
| Princivil Yolanda | $417,000 | -- | |
| Regis Theresa | $143,529 | Emmanuel Lubin | |
| Regis Theresa | $143,529 | Emmanuel Lubin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,589 | $411 | $175 | $236 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $419 | $179 | $240 |