900 Bayer Rd Mattituck, NY 11952
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $937,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bayer Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952 and is currently estimated at $864,429, approximately $864 per square foot. 900 Bayer Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School, Mattituck Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Kennedy John
Bought by
County Of Suffolk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Armbrust Jane M and Mather Emily
Bought by
Murphy Elizabeth Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Suffolk | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Elizabeth Jane | $325,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,763 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $8,763 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $8,763 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $8,120 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $8,014 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $8,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $7,832 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $7,919 | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,600 | $900 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map