900 Bellemore Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Poplar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,588
Studio
4
Baths
4,083
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bellemore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $962,588, approximately $235 per square foot. 900 Bellemore Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Quigley Harry
Bought by
Quigley Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Broder Bruce F
Bought by
Quigley Harry and Quigley Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigley Cristina | -- | -- | |
| Quigley Harry | $434,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,162 | $770,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,162 | $743,400 | $206,200 | $537,200 |
| 2023 | $14,506 | $735,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,933 | $727,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,978 | $719,400 | $206,200 | $513,200 |
| 2020 | $12,796 | $664,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,153 | $610,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,234 | $555,400 | $206,200 | $349,200 |
| 2017 | $12,258 | $551,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,692 | $547,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,692 | $544,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,692 | $544,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map