900 Bing Ln Charlottesville, VA 22903
Johnson Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bing Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $533,879, approximately $211 per square foot. 900 Bing Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Bought by
Beurmann Michael J & Carol A Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beurmann Michael J & Carol A Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $493,000 | $110,000 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $467,300 | $110,000 | $357,300 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $453,600 | $96,300 | $357,300 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $423,500 | $93,500 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $381,100 | $88,000 | $293,100 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $373,700 | $88,000 | $285,700 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $348,000 | $88,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $329,900 | $75,500 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $307,916 | $75,500 | $232,416 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $298,600 | $66,200 | $232,400 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $292,300 | $55,200 | $237,100 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $276,000 | $48,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map