900 Boston Post Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $1,078,785
Studio
--
Bath
8,496
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Boston Post Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $1,078,785, approximately $126 per square foot. 900 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Ck Investments Llc
Bought by
Zdm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,181
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$520,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Peartree Properties Ll
Bought by
Ck Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zdm Properties Llc | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Ck Investments Llc | $726,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zdm Properties Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ck Investments Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ck Investments Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ck Investments Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,387 | $541,100 | $218,800 | $322,300 |
| 2024 | $8,225 | $541,100 | $218,800 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $11,620 | $568,200 | $205,000 | $363,200 |
| 2022 | $11,409 | $568,200 | $205,000 | $363,200 |
| 2021 | $11,392 | $568,200 | $205,000 | $363,200 |
| 2020 | $11,392 | $568,200 | $205,000 | $363,200 |
| 2019 | $11,222 | $568,200 | $205,000 | $363,200 |
| 2018 | $9,322 | $475,600 | $315,200 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $9,350 | $475,600 | $315,200 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $9,160 | $475,600 | $315,200 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $8,946 | $475,600 | $315,200 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $8,799 | $475,600 | $315,200 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map