900 Brook Ave Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Brook Ave, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $337,745, approximately $179 per square foot. 900 Brook Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Primos El School, Drexel Hill Middle School, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1966
Bought by
Kent George J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $167,990 | $54,490 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $167,990 | $54,490 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $167,990 | $54,490 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $6,848 | $167,990 | $54,490 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $9,234 | $167,990 | $54,490 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $7,182 | $111,030 | $44,830 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $7,056 | $111,030 | $44,830 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $111,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $111,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $111,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $609 | $111,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $111,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map