906 Brook Ave Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Brook Ave, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $284,864, approximately $220 per square foot. 906 Brook Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Primos El School, Drexel Hill Middle School, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Shallcross Mortgage Company
Bought by
Deprinzio Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Diprinzio Daniel C and Deprinzio Shirley A
Bought by
Shallcross Mortgage Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deprinzio Daniel C | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Shallcross Mortgage Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,196 | $146,510 | $42,530 | $103,980 |
| 2024 | $6,196 | $146,510 | $42,530 | $103,980 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | $146,510 | $42,530 | $103,980 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $146,510 | $42,530 | $103,980 |
| 2021 | $8,053 | $146,510 | $42,530 | $103,980 |
| 2020 | $6,178 | $95,510 | $35,000 | $60,510 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $95,510 | $35,000 | $60,510 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,844 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $95,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map