916 Brook Ave Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $285,198 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Brook Ave, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $304,800, approximately $233 per square foot. 916 Brook Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Primos El School, Drexel Hill Middle School, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2024
Sold by
Mildred House Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Murphy Gale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Gale | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $142,880 | $44,840 | $98,040 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $142,880 | $44,840 | $98,040 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $142,880 | $44,840 | $98,040 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $142,880 | $44,840 | $98,040 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | $142,880 | $44,840 | $98,040 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $89,810 | $36,900 | $52,910 |
| 2019 | $5,707 | $89,810 | $36,900 | $52,910 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $89,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $89,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $89,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $89,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $493 | $89,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map