NOT LISTED FOR SALE

900 Brookside Dr Durant, OK 74701

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $149,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,036 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2019

Last sale price $72,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $734 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Northwest Heights Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2019

2 bedroom, 1 bath brick home located in a Cul De Sac in Durant School District. Close to City park and City swimming pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Sullivan

Heartbeat Realty, LLC License #158491 Listed on: 05/24/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Sullivan

Heartbeat Realty, LLC License #158491 Listed on: 05/24/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $607

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 17,732 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southwest Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$607

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From North 1st turn west on Gail Farrell. Turn south on Briarwood, Left onto Brookside. House is at the end in cul de sac.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Subdivision Name: Durant OT
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1036.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Durant
  • Junior High Dist: Durant - Sch Dist (58)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17732.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 607.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Dja Inc
Bought by
Frontstreet Llc
Current Estimated Value
$124,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Ann Mead Kasey
Bought by
Frontstreet Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2019
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-9.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frontstreet Llc -- --
Frontstreet Llc -- None Listed On Document
Frontstreet Llc $72,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Sold $72,000 -9.9% $69 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $79,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $825 $8,732 $1,937 $6,795
2024 $810 $8,316 $1,937 $6,379
2023 $810 $7,920 $2,200 $5,720
2022 $744 $7,920 $2,200 $5,720
2021 $761 $7,920 $2,200 $5,720
2020 $761 $7,920 $2,200 $5,720
2019 $643 $7,094 $1,871 $5,223
2018 $607 $6,756 $1,787 $4,969
2017 $574 $6,434 $1,806 $4,628
2016 $552 $6,128 $812 $5,316
2015 $550 $6,129 $1,612 $4,517
2014 $549 $6,129 $1,612 $4,517
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1919263

MLS Technology

APN: A035-00-000-011-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.