900 Cleta Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Cleta Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $354,592, approximately $257 per square foot. 900 Cleta Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $61,260 | $26,030 | $35,230 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $51,640 | $16,740 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $51,640 | $16,740 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $48,370 | $18,580 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $48,370 | $18,580 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $44,010 | $15,850 | $28,160 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $44,010 | $15,850 | $28,160 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $40,890 | $12,350 | $28,540 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $34,430 | $8,930 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map