900 Comerford Dam Rd Barnet, VT 05821
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Comerford Dam Rd, Barnet, VT 05821 and is currently estimated at $199,742, approximately $219 per square foot. 900 Comerford Dam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barnet Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Kendall James
Bought by
Donahue Sean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Sean | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $90,500 | $30,600 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $90,500 | $30,600 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $90,500 | $30,600 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $90,500 | $30,600 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $90,500 | $30,600 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $82,000 | $34,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $82,000 | $34,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $82,000 | $34,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $82,000 | $34,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map