900 County Road 25a S Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $315,530 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 County Road 25a S, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $359,883, approximately $153 per square foot. 900 County Road 25a S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Carr David G and Carr Joel K
Bought by
Siegel Joseph F and Siegel Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,017
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Richard
Bought by
Carr David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Joseph F | $168,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Carr David | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegel Joseph F | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr David | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $66,560 | $19,600 | $46,960 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $66,560 | $19,600 | $46,960 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $66,560 | $19,600 | $46,960 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $53,670 | $15,820 | $37,850 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $53,670 | $15,820 | $37,850 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $53,670 | $15,820 | $37,850 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $44,560 | $12,730 | $31,830 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $44,560 | $12,730 | $31,830 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $44,560 | $12,730 | $31,830 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $48,510 | $10,170 | $38,340 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $48,510 | $10,170 | $38,340 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $51,130 | $10,170 | $40,960 |
| 2013 | $2,065 | $48,870 | $10,170 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map