900 Dublin Ct McGregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $353,447 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Dublin Ct, McGregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $407,112, approximately $218 per square foot. 900 Dublin Ct is a home with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
J Houston Homes Limited Liability Compan
Bought by
Fuentes Justin A and Fuentes Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,722
Outstanding Balance
$348,421
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Justin A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Justin A | $365,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $356,510 | $60,620 | $295,890 |
| 2024 | $8,169 | $364,890 | $60,620 | $304,270 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $391,750 | $60,620 | $331,130 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $221,330 | $38,490 | $182,840 |
| 2021 | $667 | $28,220 | $28,220 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $33,650 | $33,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $22,510 | $22,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map