900 Dutch Rd Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $241,258 - $330,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Dutch Rd, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $276,815, approximately $209 per square foot. 900 Dutch Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Agnes M
Bought by
Bender Walter R and Bender Deidre A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Susan
Bought by
Stanchick David J and Stanchick Cathy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Walter R | -- | -- | |
| Stanchick David J | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,978 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2025 | $3,978 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $142,500 | $63,200 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map