900 E 19th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $99,876 - $158,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E 19th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $123,969, approximately $40 per square foot. 900 E 19th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Marks Marilyn and Marks Curtis
Bought by
Everett Brown L and Everett Earlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,471
Outstanding Balance
$75,448
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Bought by
Marks Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1962
Bought by
Clark Cleveland & Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Brown L | -- | -- | |
| Marks Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Clark Cleveland & Wf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett Brown L | $113,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $18,980 | $600 | $18,380 |
| 2024 | $51 | $18,980 | $600 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $126 | $18,980 | $600 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $127 | $16,050 | $540 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $127 | $16,050 | $540 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $127 | $16,050 | $540 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $127 | $16,050 | $540 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $151 | $16,050 | $540 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $152 | $8,170 | $540 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $152 | $8,170 | $540 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $476 | $8,170 | $540 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,120 | $1,540 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map