900 E River Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E River Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $239,166, approximately $166 per square foot. 900 E River Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Ordway Robert J and Ordway Mickie L
Bought by
Ordway Robert J and Ordway Mickie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Ordway Robert J
Bought by
Ordway Robert J and Ordway Mickie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,787
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordway Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Ordway Robert J | -- | Clearstream Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |