900 Esther Blvd Bryan, TX 77802
Upper Burton Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Esther Blvd, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $302,796, approximately $145 per square foot. 900 Esther Blvd is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Jones Thomas Lane and Jones Katherine O H
Bought by
Barnes Jeffrey and Barnes Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Outstanding Balance
$71,509
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Jeffrey | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Jeffrey | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $262,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $238,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $216,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $197,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $179,228 | $61,209 | $118,019 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $183,987 | $61,209 | $122,778 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $165,480 | $61,210 | $104,270 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $153,040 | $48,770 | $104,270 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $157,490 | $48,770 | $108,720 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $130,890 | $26,620 | $104,270 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $119,230 | $26,620 | $92,610 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $116,520 | $27,250 | $89,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map