900 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $397,957
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $356,739, approximately $443 per square foot. 900 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Wooten Bernard and Wooten Nancy Geiger
Bought by
Rodrigue Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Outstanding Balance
$283,226
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Ellen Mary Hickmann
Bought by
Velazquez Stefanie and Velazquez David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,193
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Tatum Karin L
Bought by
Geiger Wooten Bernard and Geiger Wooten Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Eudora Investors Llc
Bought by
Tatum Karin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigue Ann Marie | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Velazquez Stefanie | $305,000 | -- | |
| Geiger Wooten Bernard | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Tatum Karin L | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigue Ann Marie | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Stefanie | $279,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Stefanie | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Geiger Wooten Bernard | $206,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tatum Karin L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $29,690 | $12,050 | $12,050 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $22,850 | $5,600 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $22,850 | $5,600 | $17,250 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $21,480 | $6,260 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $22,100 | $6,440 | $15,660 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $21,810 | $5,940 | $15,870 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $21,810 | $5,940 | $15,870 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $20,550 | $4,990 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $20,550 | $4,990 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $18,280 | $4,967 | $13,313 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $18,280 | $4,967 | $13,313 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $15,010 | $2,858 | $12,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map