900 Eureka Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $1,686,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,717
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Eureka Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $1,093,714, approximately $294 per square foot. 900 Eureka Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Rademacher Sylvia Carole
Bought by
Reissig David M and Reissig Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reissig David M | $280,000 | Orntic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,543 | $185,160 | $43,530 | $141,630 |
| 2024 | $11,543 | $159,800 | $26,130 | $133,670 |
| 2023 | $11,543 | $159,800 | $26,130 | $133,670 |
| 2022 | $10,232 | $131,940 | $26,130 | $105,810 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $131,940 | $26,130 | $105,810 |
| 2020 | $9,990 | $124,470 | $22,400 | $102,070 |
| 2019 | $10,023 | $124,470 | $22,400 | $102,070 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $25,190 | $21,580 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $34,930 | $21,190 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $31,660 | $15,490 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $31,660 | $15,490 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,880 | $8,140 | $26,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map