Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Jerman
Jerman Realty Inc
(254) 721-7045
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $179,000
GREAT investment opportunity, especially for someone looking for a rental property or a fixer-upper. The corner lot, sizable front, and fenced backyard add extra appeal. The fact that the roof was recently replaced in 2020 due to hail damage is a plus, as it ensures that one major expense has already been handled. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout with 1240 square feet, along with the included appliances, makes it a solid option for tenants or a future homeowner after some cosmetic fixes. Its convenient location is close to hospitals, and manufacturing companies, and easy access to I-35 for a quick commute to nearby cities is also a big draw. Would you be interested in learning more about the local rental market or the specific repairs needed to make it shine? Or perhaps you're looking for advice on how to approach making it a great rental? We are here to help!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jerman Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 254-721-7045 License #0645886 Listed on: 04/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia-Castellanos Skarleth D | -- | First Community Title | |
| Spettel Martin David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia-Castellanos Skarleth D | $165,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +53.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $107,400 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $146,937 | $22,764 | $124,173 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $146,937 | $22,764 | $124,173 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $143,593 | $20,916 | $122,677 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $127,743 | $18,228 | $109,515 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $98,638 | $14,000 | $84,638 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $88,224 | $14,000 | $74,224 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $78,279 | $14,000 | $64,279 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $72,386 | $6,300 | $66,086 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $72,118 | $6,300 | $65,818 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $67,247 | $6,300 | $60,947 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $66,138 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Jerman
Jerman Realty Inc
(254) 721-7045
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mallory Anthony
RE/MAX
(254) 718-2186
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Smith
Realty of America, LLC
(254) 563-6350
1 in this area
427 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 575021
APN: 67949
Ask me questions while you tour the home.