Estimated Value: $117,207 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Ferry Rd, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $180,802, approximately $127 per square foot. 900 Ferry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Bought by
Barham Johnny S and Barham Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1965
Bought by
Barham Johnny S and Barham Joann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barham Johnny S | -- | -- | |
| Barham Johnny S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,110 | $2,250 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,110 | $2,250 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $13 | $16,110 | $2,250 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $13 | $16,110 | $2,250 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $13 | $16,110 | $2,250 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $13 | $14,310 | $1,500 | $12,810 |
| 2019 | $13 | $14,310 | $1,500 | $12,810 |
| 2018 | $38 | $14,310 | $1,500 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $38 | $14,310 | $1,500 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $38 | $8,100 | $1,000 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $33 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,810 | $1,500 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map