Estimated Value: $155,699 - $167,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Harris Rd, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $162,175, approximately $81 per square foot. 905 Harris Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Isenhower Wiliam F
Bought by
Parker Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Raymond | $18,000 | Adams Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,270 | $2,250 | $16,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,270 | $2,250 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $466 | $18,270 | $2,250 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $427 | $18,270 | $2,250 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $13 | $18,270 | $2,250 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $13 | $16,430 | $1,500 | $14,930 |
| 2019 | $13 | $16,430 | $1,500 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $38 | $16,430 | $1,500 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $38 | $16,430 | $1,500 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $38 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $28 | $7,890 | $900 | $6,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,890 | $900 | $6,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,840 | $1,500 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map