900 Fox Ct Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $320,097 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Fox Ct, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $353,274, approximately $165 per square foot. 900 Fox Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $270,100 | $45,000 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $270,100 | $45,000 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $270,100 | $45,000 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $186,900 | $31,000 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $186,900 | $31,000 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $186,900 | $31,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $186,900 | $31,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $186,900 | $31,000 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $186,900 | $31,000 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $185,700 | $30,400 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $185,700 | $30,400 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $185,700 | $30,400 | $155,300 |
| 2013 | $4,050 | $185,700 | $30,400 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map