900 Front St Crescent City, CA 95531
Estimated payment $2,730/month
About This Home
Prime Front Street location with direct frontage to Beach Front Park, the Visitors Center, and the community pool—right in the heart of Crescent City’s busiest corridor. High visibility, steady foot traffic, and recent street improvements make this an ideal setting for a thriving business. Featuring natural gas the space is ready for a variety of uses. Position your business where the momentum is—opportunities like this are rare.
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 30x90
- Property is in average condition
- Property is zoned Commercial
Home Design
- 2,730 Sq Ft Home
- Slab Foundation
- Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
Additional Features
- City Lot
- Gas Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 118-070-019-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $220,885 | $64,945 | $155,940 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $217,026 | $63,672 | $153,354 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $213,140 | $62,424 | $150,716 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $204,000 | $61,200 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $180,997 | $56,194 | $124,803 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $179,142 | $55,618 | $123,524 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $177,093 | $54,528 | $122,565 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $173,650 | $53,459 | $120,191 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $170,274 | $52,411 | $117,863 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $166,931 | $51,384 | $115,547 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $165,078 | $50,613 | $114,465 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $159,825 | $49,622 | $110,203 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -5.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -23.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $200,000 | Crescent Land Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | Commercial |
Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 240476
APN: 118-070-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.