900 Harling Ln Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $202,972 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Harling Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $242,743. 900 Harling Ln is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Bought by
Hughes Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Mary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $974 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $997 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $16,630 | $2,770 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map