Estimated Value: $325,323 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Hillside Dr, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $357,081, approximately $220 per square foot. 900 Hillside Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Richards Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,591 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $8,096 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $8,096 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $7,736 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $7,660 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $7,536 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $7,419 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $7,312 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $7,120 | $188,400 | $49,400 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $6,401 | $115,900 | $33,500 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map