900 Holly Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $259,598 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Holly Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $302,400, approximately $144 per square foot. 900 Holly Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Broderick James H and Broderick Mary J
Bought by
James H Broderick Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Jones Mary M
Bought by
Broderick James H and Broderick Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Jones Charles G and Jones Mary M
Bought by
Jones Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,537
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James H Broderick Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Broderick James H | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Mary M | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Mary M | $91,537 | |
| Closed | Jones Mary M | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $31,100 | $2,300 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $27,800 | $1,500 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $27,800 | $1,500 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $27,800 | $1,500 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $27,800 | $1,500 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $24,800 | $1,200 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $24,800 | $1,200 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $24,800 | $1,200 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $24,800 | $1,200 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $23,200 | $1,800 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $23,200 | $1,800 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,600 | $1,800 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map